Scotland

Fastest Bloodhound Class – Velocitatem, Kilmarnock Academy (0.647 Seconds)

Fastest F1 Class – Rapid Input, Dunfermine High School (1.297 Seconds)

Team Identity – Denend Designers, Denend Primary School

Innovative Thinking Award – Determinatum, Daniel Stewarts & Melville College (Reason: Website & Test Rig Design)

Team Sponsorship & Marketing Award – Robus, Deans Community High School (Reason: Sponsorship Engagement)

Best Engineered Car – Rapid Input, Dunfermline High School

Best Research & Development – Fusion, St Mungo’s High School (Reason: Wind Tunnel Development)

Judges Discretionary Award – Excel R8, Daniel Stewarts & Melville College

1st Place Jaguar Primary School Challenge – Sonic Wave, Denend Primary School

Best Rookie Team - Determinatum, Daniel Stewarts & Melville College

Runner Up Bloodhound Class - Velocitatem, Kilmarnock Academy

1st Place Bloodhound Class – Swift, Kilmarnock Academy

Runner Up F1 Class - Robus, Deans Community High School

1st Place F1 Class - Rapid Input, Dunfermine High School

London & South East

Fastest Bloodhound Class - Turbo Charged – 0.603 Seconds - Wilmington Grammar School

Fastest F1 Class - Toxic Racing – 1.165 Seconds - Sprowston High School

Team Identity - MerQE - Queen Elizabeth’s School

Innovative Thinking - Collide - Dame Alice Owens School

Team Sponsorship & Marketing - Stealth - Invicta Grammar School (Reason: Marketing Portfolio)

Best Engineered Car - Infinity - St John Payne School

Best Research & Development - Colossus F1 - Robert Mays School (Reason: Start System)

Judges Discretionary Award - N3on - Wellington College

Best F1 Class Rookie Team - FORACCS - St Marylebone CE School

Runner Up Bloodhound - Ignition - Robert Mays School

1st Place Bloodhound Class - Team Venom - Robert Mays School

Runner up F1 Class - Colossus F1 - Robert Mays School

1st Place F1 Class - Infinity - St John Payne School

Central England

Fastest Bloodhound - Simply Perfection – 0.565 Seconds - Shireland Collegiate Academy

Fastest F1 Class - Whittle Wonder –  0.977 Seconds - North Leamington School

Team Identity - Momentus - Lutterworth College

Innovative Thinking Award - Whittle Wonders - North Leamington School (Reason: Paper wheels & Bearing)

Team Sponsorship & Marketing - Team Luminus - Hinchingbrooke School (Reason: F1 merchandise)

Best Engineered Car - Raw Racing - Rawlins School & Community College

Research & Development - AX3 - Aston University Engineering Academy (Reason: Golf ball research & tensile testing)

Judges Discretionary Award - Momentum - Nottingham Academy

Best Rookie - Raw Racing - Rawlins School & Community College

Runner Up Bloodhound - Simply Perfection - Shireland Collegiate Academy

1st Place Bloodhound - Sonic Boom - Landau Forte College

Runner Up F1 Class - Team Luminus - Hinchingbrooke School

1st Place F1 Class - Whittle Wonders - North Leamington School

North East England

Fastest F1 - Nova Racing - Royal Grammar School
 
Fastest Bloodhound - Dynamic Dragons - St Bedes RC Comprehensive School
 
Innovative Thinking - Xcelleration - Durham Johnston
 
Best Research & Development - Dynamic Dragons - St Bedes RC Comprehensive School
 
Judges Discretionary Award - Lazer Racing - Durham Johnston
 
Team Identity - Shockwave - Emmanuel
 
Best Engineered Car - Nova Racing - Royal Grammar
 
Team Sponsorship & Marketing - Turbo Titans - Whitburn CoE Academy
 
Best F1 Rookie Team - Nova Racing - Royal Grammar
 
Runner Up Bloodhound Class - Technically Viral - St Bedes RC Comprehensive School
 
1st Place Bloodhound Class - ORKHID - Emmanuel College
 
Runner Up F1 Class - Alpha Project - St Bedes RC Comprehensive School
 
1st Place F1 Class - Shockwave - Emmanuel College

North Wales

Fastest F1 - Red Dragon Racing - Connah's Quay High School

Fastest Bloodhound - Egni - Ysgol Glan Clwyd

Team Identity - DyfiGT - Ysgol Bro Ddyfi

Innovative Thinking - Transmission - Ysgol Glan Clwyd

Team Sponsorship & Marketing - Tyrbo - Ysgol Y Creuddyn

Best Engineered Car - Red Dragon Racing - Connah's Quay High School

Best Research & Development - Quality Control - Ysgol Bryn Elian

Judges Discretionary Award - EEEM Racing - Ysgol Brynhyfryd

Best Rookie Team - The Red Dragons - St David's High School

Runner Up Bloodhound Class - Sydyn - Rhyl High School

1st Place Bloodhound Class - Egni - Ysgol Glan Clwyd

Runner Up F1 Class - Transmission - Ysgol Glan Clwyd

1st Place F1 Class - Red Dragon Racing - Connah's Quay High School

 

North West England

Fastest Bloodhound Class - Ying & Yang – 0.693 Seconds - LSA Technology & performing Arts College

Fastest F1 Class - Infusion Racing –1.157 Seconds - LSA Technology & Performing Arts College

Team Identity - Wicked Wolves - Norman Street School

Innovative Thinking - Infusion Racing - LSA Technology & Performing Arts College (Reason: Design to Manufacture)

Team Sponsorship & Marketing - Savage Scorpions - Norman Street School (Reason: Sponsor Engagement)

Best Engineered Car - Infusion Racing - LSA Technology & Performing Arts College

Best Research & Development - Kinectic - Our Lady Queen of Peace (Reason: Car Delevopment)

Judges Discretionary Award - Piranhas - LSA Technology & Performing Arts College

1st Place Primary - Savage Scorpions - Norman Street School

1st Place Bloodhound Class - Ying & Yang - LSA Technology & Performing Arts College

Runner up F1 Class - Kinectic - Our Lady Queen of Peace

1st Place F1 Class - Infusion Racing - LSA Technology & Performing Art College

Northern Ireland

South Wales

Fastest Bloodhound Class - Nebula – 0.797 Seconds - Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera

Fastest F1 Class - Unknown – 1.201 Seconds - Pen-y-Dre High School

Team Identity - MCS Velocity - Maesteg Comprehensive School

Innovative Thinking - AWOL - Cyfarthfa High (Reason: Home made wind tunnel)

Team Sponsorship & Marketing - Typhoon - Pencoed Comprehensive School (Reason: Innovative Sponsorship Approach)

Best Engineered Car - Unknown - Pen-y-Dre High School

Best Research & Development - Meridian - Bryn Celynnog Comprehensive School (Reason: Inspiration taken from nature)

Judges Discretionary Award - G-Force - Afon Taf High School

Best F1 Class Rookie Team - Vertigo Racing - Tasker Milward Vc School

Runner Up Bloodhound - Oblivion - Fitzalan High School

1st Place Bloodhound Class - Nebula - Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera

Runner up F1 Class - BCS Racing - Barry Comprehensive School

1st Place F1 Class - Unknown - Pen-y-Dre High School

South West England

Fastest Bloodhound Class - Public Eye – 1.507 Seconds - South Dartmoor Community College

Fastest F1 Class - Vapour – 1.142 Seconds - Petroc

Team Identity - Symscape Quantum Racing - The Crypt School

Innovative Thinking - Vapour - Petroc - Reason: Home-made 3D printer

Team Sponsorship & Marketing - Venom - Strode College & Theatre - Reason: Innovative Marking

Best Engineered Car - Venom - Strode College & Theatre

Best Research & Development - Neutrino - Plymouth UTC - Reason: Support Tooling

Judges Discretionary Award - The Black Ravens - South Dartmoor Community College

Best F1 Class Rookie Team - Venom - Strode College & Theatre

Runner Up Bloodhound - The Black Ravens - South Dartmoor Community College

1st Place Bloodhound Class - Public Eye - South Dartmoor Community College

Runner up F1 Class - Symscape Quantum Racing - The Crypt School

1st Place F1 Class - Bullet Racing – Petroc

Yorkshire & Humberside

Fastest F1 car - TITAN – 1.202 Seconds - Titus Salt School
 
Team Identity - Element 6 - Titus Salt School
 
Innovative Thinking - Rocket Racing - Bradfield School (Reason: 3D Printed Wing)
 
Team Sponsorship & Marketing - Nox Racing Team - Pudsey Grangefield School (Reason: Full sponsorship package & feedback)
 
Best Engineered Car - TITAN -Titus Salt School
 
Research & Development - Triple H - Belle Vue Boys School (Reason: Drag Coefficient Research)
 
Judges Discretionary Award - Nox Racing Team  - Pudsey Grangefield School (Reason: Time frame to be ready to compete)
 
Best Rookie Team - Triple H - Belle Vue Boys Schools
 
Runner Up F1 Class - Element 6 - Titus Salt School
 
1st Place F1 Class - TITAN - Titus Salt School