Watch the 2009 F1 in Schools World Championships here LIVE

CLICK HERE NOW

Reaction Racing Schedule to be added shortly

(Tues 15th - Thurs 17th September) 

Time Trial Racing - Tuesday 15th September
All times are approximate, races will not start before published

Race 1 - 11:00am
T13    EP1C    Bahrain
V
    T14    AC Racing    Australia & Canada

Race 2 - 11:00am
T30    Slipstream    Canada
V
    T31    Team Hybrid    Scotland & USA

Race 3 - 11:40am
T07    Team Zeallous    South Africa
    V
    T08    Draxonic    China

Race 4 - 11:40am
T09    Aero    China
    V
    T25    Stealth    South Africa

Race 5 - 11:40am
T26    Road Rippers    Scotland
    V
    T27    Team CS    China & Scotland

Race 6 - 1:00pm
T10    Panthers    France
    V
    T11    Team Inferno    USA

Race 7 - 1:00pm
T12    Momentum F1    England & Singapore
    V
    T22    Redline Racing    Australia

Race 8 - 1:00pm
T23    Ultimate Crusaders    Malaysia
    V
    T24    Team Dash    Wales

Race 9 - 2:20pm
T01    Pyrrhogaster Racing    USA
    V
    T02    GENAS    South Korea

Race 10 - 2:20pm
T03    BlueForce    Czech Republic
    V
    T16    Koni Kats    Ireland

Race 11 - 2:20pm
T17    Double S Racing    South Africa & Germany
    V
    T18    BCAM's    Portugal

Race 12 - 3:20pm
T04    FORCE    Canada
    V
    T05    Team Veludicrous    UAE

Race 13 - 3:20pm
T06    Velocity    England
    V
    T19    Team Racere    Singapore

Race 14 - 3:20pm
T20    Biohazard    Australia
    V
    T21    Synergy    England & Malaysia

Race 15 - 4:00pm
T15    Neon    Oman
    V
    T28    DNA    Northern Ireland

Race 16 - 4:00pm
T29    BETAGREEN    Germany
           

Team Interview Webcast Schedule

Day 1 Tuesday 15th September

Time

Team

Team Name

Country

11:00am

T28

DNA

Northern Ireland

11:00am

T29

BETAGREEN

Germany

11:40am

T10

Panthers

France

11:40am

T11

Team Inferno

USA

1:00pm

T01

Pyrrhogaster Racing

USA

1:00pm

T02

GENAS

South Korea

1:40pm

T04

FORCE

Canada

1:40pm

T05

Team Veludicrous

UAE

1:40pm

T06

Velocity

England

2:20pm

T19

Team Racere

Singapore

2:20pm

T20

Biohazard

Australia

4:40pm

T07

Team Zeallous

South Africa

4:40pm

T08

Draxonic

China

4:40pm

T09

Aero

China

Day 2 Wednesday 16th September

Time

Team

Team Name

Country

9:10am

T22

Redline Racing

Australia

9:10am

T23

Ultimate Crusaders

Malaysia

9:10am

T24

Team Dash

Wales

10:50am

T16

Koni Kats

Ireland

10:50am

T17

Double S Racing

South Africa & Germany

11:30am

T13

EP1C

Bahrain

11:30am

T14

AC Racing

Australia & Canada

11:30am

T21

Synergy

England & Malaysia

12:10pm

T25

Stealth

South Africa

12:10pm

T26

Road Rippers

Scotland

1:20pm

T18

BCAM's

Portugal

1:20pm

T27

Team CS

China & Scotland

2:00pm

T03

BlueForce

Czech Republic

2:00pm

T12

Momentum F1

England & Singapore

3:00pm

T15

Neon

Oman

3:00pm

T30

Slipstream

Canada

3:40pm

T31

Team Hybrid

Scotland & USA

Watch the F1 in Schools World Championships 2009 LIVE here now....

Back to F1 in Schools World | Added 9 years ago